Skip to main content

Style Options

Layout Style

Colors schema

Direction

+254751021020 mail@kenyachemical.com Search :

CETOSTEARYL ALCOHOL

CETOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
SKU
RXSOL-60-6604-288
SUPPLY LOCATION:
Category
Variations

Cetostearyl alcohol, cetearyl alcohol or cetylstearyl alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols and is classified as a fatty alcohol

Note

Cetearyl alcohol is a chemical found in cosmetic products. It's a white, waxy mixture of cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol, both fatty alcohols

cetostearyl alcohol  the pharmaceutical and cosmetics industry, cetostearyl alcohol functions as an emulsion stabilizer; opacifying agent; surfactant - foam booster; and viscosity increasing agent. It is often used in creams and lotions.

 

Stearyl alcohol has a long history of use, as well as numerous research studies proving its safety; all skin types can use it, says Lain. Works well with: It's most often found in products requiring the combination of oils and waters

Image removed.

 

 

 

 

X

Request for Quote and Get Heavy Discount on Price